The Athletics Department

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Steve Beerman

    Steve Beerman 

    Director of Athletics
    626-396-6461
  • Photo of Katrina Damasco-Dicipulo

    Katrina Damasco-Dicipulo 

    Athletic Coordinator; Coach
    626-396-6474
  • Photo of Thomas Sale

    Thomas Sale 

    Assistant Athletic Director
    626-396-6468

FALL: Cross Country

List of 5 members.

  • Photo of Richard Caragher

    Rick Caragher 

    Upper School History; Co-coordinator, Global Initiatives Program
    626-396-6654
  • Photo of Jamie Bell

    Jamie Bell 

    Physical Education Teacher; Coach
    626-396-6465
  • Photo of Farid Hernandez

    Farid Hernandez 

    Information Systems Associate
    626-396-6366
  • Photo of William Mason

    Will Mason 

    Upper School Science
    626-396-6683
  • Photo of Heather Sweet

    Heather Sweet 

    Third Grade
    626-396-6419

FALL: Dance Team and Mascots

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Marianne Davis

    Marianne Davis 

    Coach
  • Photo of Bobbie Jo Dobbs

    Bobbie Jo Dobbs 

    Associate Director of Admission, Upper School
    626-396-6323

FALL: Fencing

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Laelia Nguyen

    Laelia Nguyen 

    Coach
  • Photo of Jeffrey Gin

    Jeffrey Gin 

    Coach
  • Photo of Nicholas Law

    Nicholas Law 

    Coach
  • Photo of Edward Villaverde

    Andrew Villaverde 

    Upper School Performing Arts; Coach
    626-396-6638

FALL: Football

List of 7 members.

  • Photo of Christopher Schmoke

    Chris Schmoke 

    Upper School Dean of Student Life; Coach
    626-396-6612
  • Photo of Steven Clark

    Steven Clark 

    After School Staff; Coach
  • Photo of Sonny Cravens

    Sonny Cravens 

    Coach
  • Photo of Daniel Frazer

    Daniel Frazer 

    Physical Education
  • Photo of Antonio Harrison

    Antonio Harrison 

    Coach
    626-316-3622
  • Photo of Trenton Jordan

    Trenton Jordan 

    Coach
  • Photo of Santee Vallejo

    Santee Vallejo 

    Athletic Assistant; Coach

FALL: Girls Golf

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Dale Rasmussen

    Dale Rasmussen 

    Director of Facilities and Operations; Coach
    626-396-6373
  • Photo of Rebecca Schneider

    Rebecca Schneider 

    Coach

FALL: Girls Tennis

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Natalie McNall

    Natalie McNall 

    Coach
  • Photo of Samuel Kang

    Samuel Kang 

    Coach
  • Photo of Tyler Saxton

    Tyler Saxton 

    Upper School Science
    626-396-6686
  • Photo of Dinh Nguyen

    Dinh Nguyen 

    Upper School Mathematics
    626-396-6677

FALL: Girls Volleyball

List of 7 members.

  • Photo of Katrina Damasco-Dicipulo

    Katrina Damasco-Dicipulo 

    Athletic Coordinator; Coach
    626-396-6474
  • Photo of Kathryn Clingaman

    Paige Clingaman 

    After School Staff; Coach
  • Photo of Chelsea Joseph

    Charley Joseph 

    Coach
  • Photo of Jack Prater

    Jack Prater 

    Co-chair, Mathematics Department; Upper School Mathematics; Coach
    626-396-6675
  • Photo of Natalie Treister

    Natalie Treister 

    Coach
  • Photo of Charlene Beerman

    Charlene Beerman 

    Physical Education Teacher; Coach
    626-396-6462
  • Photo of Steve Beerman

    Steve Beerman 

    Director of Athletics
    626-396-6461

FALL: Boys Water Polo

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Sean Grab

    Sean Grab 

    Coach
  • Photo of Robert Poynton

    Robert Poynton 

    Coach

WINTER: Boys Basketball

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Bradford Hall

    Brad Hall 

    Physical Education
    626-396-6466
  • Photo of Michael Teller

    Michael Teller 

    Coach
  • Photo of Rob Dver

    Rob Dver 

    Coach
  • Photo of Craig Shepherd

    Craig Shepherd 

    Coach

WINTER: Girls Basketball

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Dana Huley

    Dana Huley 

    Upper School Science
    626-396-6685

WINTER: Boys Soccer

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Daniel Sheridan

    Daniel Sheridan 

    Coach
  • Photo of Steven Clark

    Steven Clark 

    After School Staff; Coach
  • Photo of Daniel Frazer

    Daniel Frazer 

    Physical Education
  • Franklyn Joseph 

    Coach

WINTER: Girls Soccer

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Heidi Strauss

    Heidi Strauss 

    Physical Education; Coach
    626-396-6467
  • Photo of Jamie Bell

    Jamie Bell 

    Physical Education Teacher; Coach
    626-396-6465
  • Photo of Natalie Treister

    Natalie Treister 

    Coach

WINTER: Girls Water Polo

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Devin Grab

    Devin Grab 

    Coach
  • Photo of Sean Grab

    Sean Grab 

    Coach
  • Photo of Robert Poynton

    Robert Poynton 

    Coach

SPRING: Badminton

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Alistair Casey

    Alistair Casey 

    Coach
  • Photo of Kenneth Mak

    Kenneth Mak 

    Coach

SPRING: Baseball

List of 5 members.

  • Photo of Kyle Murray

    Kyle Murray 

    Coach
  • Photo of Dustin Emmons

    Dustin Emmons 

    Coach
  • Photo of Stephen Gleason

    Stephen Gleason 

    Coach
  • Photo of Ben Alonso

    Ben Alonso 

    Coach
    213-485-7625
  • Photo of Dylan Hanel

    Dylan Hanel 

    Coach

SPRING: Softball

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Jennifer  Bond

    Jennifer Bond 

    Coach

SPRING: Boys Golf

List of 2 members.

  • Photo of Dale Rasmussen

    Dale Rasmussen 

    Director of Facilities and Operations; Coach
    626-396-6373
  • Photo of Rebecca Schneider

    Rebecca Schneider 

    Coach

SPRING: Boys Tennis

List of 4 members.

  • Photo of Samuel Kang

    Samuel Kang 

    Coach
  • Photo of Natalie McNall

    Natalie McNall 

    Coach
  • Photo of Tyler Saxton

    Tyler Saxton 

    Upper School Science
    626-396-6686
  • Photo of Dinh Nguyen

    Dinh Nguyen 

    Upper School Mathematics
    626-396-6677

SPRING: Boys Volleyball

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Jack Prater

    Jack Prater 

    Co-chair, Mathematics Department; Upper School Mathematics; Coach
    626-396-6675
  • Photo of Katrina Damasco-Dicipulo

    Katrina Damasco-Dicipulo 

    Athletic Coordinator; Coach
    626-396-6474
  • Photo of Natalie Treister

    Natalie Treister 

    Coach

SPRING: Swimming and Diving

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Charlene Beerman

    Charlene Beerman 

    Physical Education Teacher; Coach
    626-396-6462
  • Photo of Ryan Katsuyama

    Ryan Katsuyama 

    Information Systems Manager; Coach
    626-396-6364
  • Photo of Sean Grab

    Sean Grab 

    Coach

SPRING: Track and Field

List of 5 members.

  • Photo of Thomas Sale

    Thomas Sale 

    Assistant Athletic Director
    626-396-6468
  • Photo of Jamie Bell

    Jamie Bell 

    Physical Education Teacher; Coach
    626-396-6465
  • Photo of Edgar Lightbourn

    Edgar Lightbourn 

    Coach
  • Photo of Dwayne Miller

    Dwayne Miller 

    Coach
  • Photo of Caleb Weidert

    Caleb Weidert 

    Coach