Athletics

Athletic calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  • February 2019

  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    Freshman Boys Basketball

    Canceled
    Away
    Location: Pilibos
    Freshman Boys Basketball vs Pilibos Armenian School

    JV Boys Basketball

    Canceled
    Away
    Location: Pilibos
    JV Boys Basketball vs Pilibos Armenian School
  7. 2
  1. 4
  2. 5

    MS A Girls Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Babcock Field
    MS A Girls Soccer vs Westridge School

    CIF-SS Division 4 - 1st Round

    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Poly Aquatics Center
    Varsity Girls Water Polo vs Rancho Cucamonga High School

    MS B Girls Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Babcock Field
    MS B Girls Soccer vs Westridge School

    CIF-SS Divison 6 - Wildcard

    Neutral
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lighthouse Christian Academy
  3. 6

    MS A Girls Soccer

    Away
    MS A Girls Soccer vs High Point Academy

    Orange Team

    Away
    MS C Boys Basketball vs Rio Hondo Preparatory School

    CIF-SS Division 4 - 1st Round

    Away
    Varsity Girls Soccer vs Foothill Technology High School

    CIF-SS Division 4AA - Wildcard

    Home
    Location: Gamble Gymnasium - Gamble Gym - GGYM
    Varsity Boys Basketball vs San Marino High School
  4. 7

    CIF-SS Division 6 - 1st Round

    Away
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Santa Clara High School

    Orange Team

    Home
    Location: Gamble Gymnasium - Gamble Gym - GGYM
    MS C Boys Basketball vs Mayfield Junior School

    White Team

    Home
    Location: Gamble Gymnasium - Gamble Gym - GGYM
    MS C Boys Basketball vs Mayfield Junior School

    MS A Girls Soccer

    Away
    MS A Girls Soccer vs Mayfield Junior School

    CIF-SS Division 4 - 2nd Round

    Away
    Varsity Girls Water Polo vs Ventura High School

    MS B Girls Soccer

    Away
    MS B Girls Soccer vs Mayfield Junior School

    CIF-SS Division 3A - 1st Round

    Away
    Varsity Girls Basketball vs Patriot High School
  5. 8

    CIF-SS Division 4 - 2nd Round

    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Babcock Field
    Varsity Girls Soccer vs Granite Hills High School
  6. 9

    CIF-SS Division 4 - Quarterfinals

    Away
    Varsity Girls Water Polo vs Yucaipa High School
  1. 10

    JV Girls Soccer Team Banquet

    Rescheduled
    Home

    Varsity Girls Soccer Team Banquet

    Rescheduled
    Home
  2. 13

    CIF-SS Division 4 - Semifinals

    Neutral
    Varsity Girls Water Polo vs Dana Hills High School
  3. 14
  4. 15
  5. 16
  1. 17
  2. 18
  3. 19

    Varsity Girls Softball

    Away
    Varsity Girls Softball vs Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy

    JV Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    JV Boys Volleyball vs Firebaugh High School

    Varsity Boys Tennis

    Away
    Location: Scholl Canyon
    Varsity Boys Tennis vs St. Francis High School

    JV Boys Tennis

    Home
    JV Boys Tennis vs St. Francis High School

    Varsity Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Firebaugh High School
  4. 20
  5. 21

    JV Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    JV Boys Volleyball vs Mark Keppel High School

    Varsity Boys Tennis

    Home
    Varsity Boys Tennis vs Mark Keppel High School

    JV Boys Tennis

    Away
    Location: Mark Keppel
    JV Boys Tennis vs Mark Keppel High School

    Varsity Girls Softball

    Home
    Varsity Girls Softball vs South Pasadena High School

    Varsity Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Mark Keppel High School

    Varsity Boys Baseball

    Away
    Location: Campbell Hall
    Varsity Boys Baseball vs Campbell Hall
  6. 22

    Varsity Boys Baseball

    Home
    Varsity Boys Baseball vs Mark Keppel High School
  7. 23
  1. 25
  2. 26

    Varsity Boys Golf

    Away
    Varsity Boys Golf vs South Pasadena High School

    Varsity Boys Tennis

    Away
    Varsity Boys Tennis vs Buckley School

    Varsity Girls Softball

    Away
    Location: Grace Brethren
    Varsity Girls Softball vs Grace Brethren High School

    Badminton

    Home
    Location: Gamble Gymnasium - Gamble Gym - GGYM
    Badminton vs Sierra Vista High School

    JV Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    JV Boys Volleyball vs Ontario Christian High School

    Varsity Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Ontario Christian High School
  3. 27

    Poly Track & Field Meet

    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Caltech Track & Field

    JV Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    JV Boys Volleyball vs Oakwood School

    Varsity Boys Volleyball

    Home
    Location: Scott Gymnasium - Scott Gym - SGYM
    Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Oakwood School
  4. 28

    Varsity Boys Tennis

    Home
    Varsity Boys Tennis vs Chadwick School

    Varsity Girls Softball

    Home
    Varsity Girls Softball vs Ramona Convent Secondary School

    Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving

    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Poly Aquatics Center
    Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs Viewpoint School

    Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving

    Home
    Location: Playing Fields - Poly Aquatics Center
    Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving vs Viewpoint School
  5. 1
  6. 2
Polytechnic School | 1030 East California Blvd.
Pasadena, CA 91106 | Phone 626.396.6300 | Fax 626.796.2249
© All Rights Reserved. Polytechnic School.